2020 Provisional Grading Tables

 

Championship Section

PlaceBand2018 2019 2020 Total
1Friary112
2Zone One Brass426
3Wantage Silver358
4Redbridge Brass639
5Thundersley Brass2911
6=Haverhill Silver8412
6=Kidlington Concert Brass5712
8=Fulham6{P}6.5{P}12.5
8=Amersham6{P}6.5{P}12.5
10=East London Brass7815
10=Aveley & Newham9615
12Hitchin6{P}1117

Bands Relegated

First Section

PlaceBand2018 2019   Total
1Sandhurst Silver178
2Medway7.5{R}310.5
3East of England Co-op3912
4Milton Keynes Brass7.5{P}512.5
5Staines Brass41014
6Cawston7815
7=Regent Brass7.5{R}8{R}15.5
7=Jersey Premier Brass7.5{R}8{R}15.5
7=L.G.B. Brass7.5{P}8{P}15.5
7=Horsham Borough7.5{P}8{P}15.5
11Egham12416
12Grimsdyke Brass14620
13Soham Comrades7.5{P}1421.5
14Chiltern Hills Brass131326
15Alder Valley151227

Bands Promoted

Bands Relegated

Second Section

PlaceBand2018 2019 2020 Total
1Tendring Brass9.5{P}211.5
2Bedford Town9.5{D}{R}312.5
3Wantage Concert Brass4913
4Epsom & Ewell Silver13114
5St.Sebastian Wokingham21315
6BAE Systems10616
7Colchester Silver9.5{R}716.5
8Chinnor Silver61117
9Waterbeach81018
10=City of Cambridge9.5{R}9.5{R}19
10=Ware Brass9.5{R}9.5{R}19
10=City of Norwich9.5{P}9.5{P}19
10=Epping Forest9.5{P}9.5{P}19
14Oxford Cherwell Brass9.5{P}1221.5
15Yiewsley & West Drayton111425
16=Castelton18826
16=Tilbury91726
18Cold Ash Brass171532

Bands Promoted

Bands Relegated

Third Section

PlaceBand2018 2019 2020 TOTAL
1Chichester City213
2Hungerford Town7.5{R}310.5
3=Olney Town9413
3=Brighton & Hove City8513
5Welwyn Garden City7.5{R}714.5
6Crystal Palace7815
7=Fairlop Brass7.5{R}8{R}15.5
7=Littleport Brass7.5{R}8{R}15.5
7=Cottenham7.5{P}8{P}15.5
7=Great Yarmouth Brass7.5{P}8{P}15.5
7=Reading Spring Gardens7.5{NEW}8{NEW}15.5
7=Simon Langton Brass7.5{P}8{P}15.5
13Regent Community Brass7.5{P}916.5
14Bradwell Silver7.5{P}1017.5
15Jubilee Brass (Oxford)61319
16Godalming7.5{NEW}1421.5
17Tadley Concert Brass131225

Bands Promoted

Bands Relegated

Fourth Section

PlaceBand2018 2019 2020 Total
1Pangbourne and District Silver8513
2Hemel Hempstead12416
3Woodbridge Excelsior9817
4=Royston Town71118
4=Witney Town11718
4=Hadstock41418
7=East Coast Brass8.5{R}10.5{R}{NE}19
7=Hangleton8.5{R}10.5{R}19
7=Putney & Wimbledon8.5{NEW}10.5{NEW}19
7=Richmond8.5{NEW}10.5{NEW}19
11Letchworth Garden City14620
12Luton Youth8.5{NEW}1220.5
13Watford61622
14Abbey Brass (Abingdon)131023
15City of Oxford Silver16925
16Patcham Silver8.5{NEW}1826.5
17Bletchington Silver101727
18Norfolk Wherry8.5{R}1927.5
19Amersham Community Brass171330
20Snowdown Colliery18{NE}15{NE}33
21Marsh Gibbon Silver1621{NE}{NE}36
22Wantage Academy Brass18{D}2038
23North London Brass18{NE}21{NE}{NE}39

Bands Promoted