2012 Grading Tables

 

Championship Section

PlaceBand2010 2011 2012 Total
1Zone One Brass4217
2Redbridge Brass1168
3Wantage Silver "A"33713
4Friary Guildford6.5{P}5314.5
5Staines Brass6.5{P}6.5{P}215
5Aveley & Newham29415
7Medway66517
8Regent Brass6.5{P}7922.5
9Norfolk Brass510823
9East London Brass6.5{P}6.5{P}1023
11Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative941124
12Haverhill6.5{P}6.5{P}1326
13Sandhurst Silver1081230

Bands Relegated

Haverhill Silver

Sandhurst Silver

First Section

PlaceBand2010 2011 2012 Total
1Bedford Town9{R}3416
2Egham36918
3Becontree Brass9{P}8.5{P}118.5
4Kidlington Concert Brass9{R}5519
5Milton Keynes Brass9{R}8.5{R}219.5
6Alder Valley Brass9{P}10322
7Ipswich & Norwich Co-op511723
8City of Cambridge9{R}8.5{R}623.5
9Jersey Premier Brass1141025
10Horsham Borough981229
10Soham Comrades791329
12Cawston1012830
13Chichester City9{P}8.5{P}1431.5
14Yiewsley & West Drayton8161135
15Welwyn Garden City1217{W}1544
16Fairlop Brass17141647

Bands Promoted

Bedford Town

Egham

Bands Relegated

Welwyn Garden City

Fairlop Brass

Second Section

PlaceBand2010 2011 2012 Total
1Littleport Brass44311
2Thundersley Brass111113
3Chalgrove9{P}9.5{P}220.5
4Ware Brass107421
5Hungerford9{P}6722
6Denham Hendon Brass9{R}10625
6Northfleet Brass1321025
8Colchester Band814527
9Epsom & Ewell Silver9{R}9.5{R}1129.5
10BAE Systems9{P}9.5{P}1230.5
11Fulham9{P}13931
11St.Sebastian Wokingham1211831
13Tilbury7121332
14St Albans City9{R}9.5{R}1533.5
15Grimsdyke Brass9{R}91634
15Betteshanger Colliery Brass9{P}817{W}34
17Waterbeach5181437
18Chinnor Silver141517{NE}46

Bands Promoted

Littleport Brass

Thundersley Brass

Bands Relegated

Waterbeach Brass

Chinnor Silver

Third Section

PlaceBand2010 2011 2012 TOTAL
1Battle Town7.5{P}4415.5
2Epping Forest7.5{R}7{R}216.5
3Hitchin Town610117
4L.G.B Brass7.5{P}7{P}317.5
5Wantage Silver "B" 75618
6Hangleton92920
7Olney Town7.5{R}7{R}721.5
7Cold Ash Brass7.5{P}9521.5
9Crystal Palace7.5{R}7822.5
10Harwich R.B.L 7.5{P}7{P}1226.5
11Hemel Hempstead1081129
12Watford1161532
13Brighton & Hove City Brass7.5{R}14{W}1334.5
14Tadley Concert Brass14111035
14Jubilee Brass (Oxford)8131435

Bands Promoted

Battle Town

Epping Forest

Hitchin Town (National Champions – 3rd Section)

Bands Relegated

Jubilee Brass (Oxford)

Tadley Concert Brass

Fourth Section

PlaceBand2010 2011 2012 Total
1Amersham3418
2Bradwell Silver53513
3Bletchington Silver66315
4Norfolk Wherry Brass8{R}8.5{R}.{NE}218.5
5Simon Langton Brass8{NEW}8.5{NEW}420.5
6Woodbridge Excelsior8{R}8.5{R}622.5
7Chatteris Town8{NEW}8.5{NEW}824.5
8Great Yarmouth Brass117725
9Witney Town8{NEW}8.5{NEW}1127.5
10Cottenham8{NEW}91431
11Letchworth Garden City158932
11Royston Band10121032
13Snowdown Colliery9111333
14Marsh Gibbon Silver8{NEW}8.5{NEW}1834.5
15Martlesham Brass8{NEW}8.5{NEW}1935.5
16City of Oxford Silver8{NEW}131536
17North London Brass8{NEW}8.5{NEW}2036.5
18M.K. Development16{D}51738
18E.P.B71021{NE}38
20Kings Lynn Town13141239
21Charles Church Camberley14161646
21Croydon Brass8{R}.{N E}17{NE}21{NE}46
23Cobham121521{NE}48
24Hilgay Silver16{NE}17{NE}21{NE}54

Bands Promoted

Amersham

Bradwell Silver

Norfolk Wherry (National Champions – 4th Section)