2016 Grading Tables

 

Championship Section

PlaceBand2014 2015 2016 Total
1Friary Guildford2114
2Redbridge Brass3339
3Zone One Brass42612
4Wantage Silver "A"110213
5East London Brass86418
6Thundersley Brass6.5{P}8519.5
7Staines Brass641020
8Haverhill Silver6.5{P}6.5{P}821
9Medway95923
10Ipswich & Norwich Co-op6.5{P}6.5{P}1124
11Sandhurst Silver6.5{P}71225.5
12Regent Brass1111729

Bands Relegated

Sandhurst Silver
Regent Brass

First Section

PlaceBand2014 2015 2016 Total
1Aveley & Newham8{R}8{R}117
1Northfleet Brass78217
3Jersey Premier Brass113418
4Becontree Brass86822
4Hitchin8{P}11322
4Colchester Silver8{P}8{P}622
7Fulham8{P}21323
7Kidlington Concert Brass8{R}8{R}723
7Ware Brass144523
10Bedford Town4131128
10Epsom & Ewell Silver8{P}51528
12City of Cambridge1091029
13Egham8{R}101230
13Horsham Borough615930
15Wantage Silver “B”8{P}8{P}1632
16Milton Keynes Brass9121435
17Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative8{R}{W}16{NE}17{NE}41

Bands Promoted

Aveley & Newham
Northfleet Brass

Bands Relegated

Wantage Silver ‘B’
Milton Keynes Brass
Clacton on Sea Cooperative (Rule N)

Second Section

PlaceBand2014 2015 2016 Total
1Cawston9.5{R}3113.5
2Chiltern Hills Brass56617
3Amersham9.5{P}4720.5
3Grimsdyke Brass9.5{P}7420.5
3Yiewsley & West Drayton9.5{R}2920.5
6Soham Comrades316{NE}322
7Littleport Brass9.5{R}8{R}522.5
8Hungerford125825
9L.G.B. Brass9101130
10St.Sebastian Wokingham1514231
11BAE Systems9.5{P}8{P}1431.5
12Tilbury7131232
12Welwyn Garden City11111032
14Norfolk Wherry Brass9.5{P}8{P}1633.5
15Epping Forest10151338
16Chichester City17121544
17Battle Town1416{NE}17{NE}47

Bands Promoted

Cawston
Chiltern Hills Brass

Bands Relegated

Chichester City
Battle Town

Third Section

PlaceBand2014 2015 2016 TOTAL
1Chinnor Silver113115
2Waterbeach95317
3East Coast Brass8.5{P}8.5{P}522
3Tendring Brass (formerly Harwich R.B.L) 128222
5Fairlop Brass8.5{R}8.5{R}623
6Olney Town314724
6Oxford Cherwell Brass412824
8Cold Ash Brass152926
9Tadley Concert Brass8.5{P}8.5{P}1027
9Hangleton149427
11Hemel Hempstead1061228
12Jubilee Brass8.5{P}101129.5
13Simon Langton Brass5111430
14City of Oxford Silver8.5{P}71631.5
15Chalgrove8.5{R}{NE}8.5{R}{NE}17{NE}34
16Great Yarmouth Brass7131535
17Regent Community Brass8.5{P}151336.5

Bands Promoted

Chinnor Silver
Waterbeach Brass

Bands Relegated

Chalgrove (Rule N)
Great Yarmouth Brass
Regent Community Brass

Fourth Section

PlaceBand2014 2015 2016 Total
1Castleton10.5{NEW}2113.5
2Brighton & Hove City39416
3City of Norwich10.5{NEW}1516.5
4Letchworth Garden City67720
5Crystal Palace10.5{R}10222.5
6Woodbridge Excelsior1081129
7Bradwell Silver10.5{R}11829.5
8Pangbourne and District Silver10.5{NEW}11.5{NEW}
1234
9Bletchington Silver720936
10North London Brass1951337
10Watford Band1741637
12Witney Town1817338
12Snowdown Colliery2012638
14Betteshanger Colliery Welfare10.5{R}11.5{R}19{W}41
14St. Albans City10.5{R}11.5{R}{NE}19{NE}41
14Cottenham11161441
17Hadstock9181542
17Royston Band13191042
19Wantage Academy Brass12131843
20Godalming10.5{NEW}1419{NE}43.5
21Abbey Brass (Abingdon)15151747
22Ampthill142119{NE}54
23Charles Church Camberley1623{NE}19{NE}58
24Marsh Gibbon Silver21{NE}2219{NE}62
25M.K. Development21{NE}2319{NE}63
25Cobham21{NE}23{NE}19{NE}63

Bands Promoted

Castleton Brass
Brighton & Hove City Brass